Awarded contract

SC21053 Adult Social Care - Technology Enabled Care Build and Test

Details

Supplier(s)
NRS Healthcare
Value
GBP 675,000
Topic
Health services
Published
14 April 2022

Tender description

Kent County Council has commissioned a provider to support a build and test pilot for Technology Enabled Care. For a period of 12 months, the build and test model will operate across a proposed three of KCC’s 12 districts. The learning and data captured will help inform a Kent wide digital solution. KCC has appointed an agnostic technology provider where different types of technology can best test with real life assessments. The provider will collate data and work with a network of internal Digital Facilitators and Digital Champions to build a specification that will be used to inform sourcing a longer-term solution. Lot 1: The council has awarded a 12 month contract to Nottingham Rehab Services, NRS, to deliver a Telecare service within certain areas of Kent.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC21053 Adult Social Care - Technology Enabled Care Build and Test.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SC21053 Adult Social Care - Technology Enabled Care Build and Test, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.