Rutland County Council - Assistive Technology Procurement Soft Market Testing
Details
- Value
- GBP 405,960
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 12 April 2022
- Submission
- 11 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS IS NOT AN INVITATION TO TENDER Please note all information provided is indicative and for information purposes only. Rutland County Council will be looking to re-tender its Assistive Technology contract during July/August 2022 ready for an operational services commencement date of the 1st April 2023. Providers are invited to respond in full to the questions set out in the soft market testing questionnaire. The soft market testing document forms part of the Council's initial market research in which they are seeking information from a range of providers to inform the procurement approach. In particular, the Council are looking to respondents to: - 1. Comment on the feasibility of the proposed delivery model 2. Share learning on alternative delivery solutions 3. Share learning on suggested the procurement approach Responses should be submitted via ProContract www.eastmidstenders.org by 12:00noon on 10th May 2022. Please note that participation (or lack of) will not (dis)advantage any potential bidder for future tender opportunities.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published12 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Rutland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rutland-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Rutland County Council - Assistive Technology Procurement Soft Market Testing.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Rutland County Council - Assistive Technology Procurement Soft Market Testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rutland County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
