Expired contract
Purchase of Various Manipulator Spares
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carrs MSM Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,121
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a sole source contract awarded by Dounreay Site Restoration Limited (DSRL) for the purchase of various manipulator spares.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38800000 · Industrial process control equipment and remote-control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 458£2.1bn
- 370£249.7m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 248£510.8m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
