PAN2419 - Fireworks and Pyrotechnics for Festivals and Events
Details
- Topic
- Fireworks
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Submission
- 11 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites tenders from competent and experienced Suppliers for the supply, delivery, installation, operation and removal of fireworks and pyrotechnics hired for various events that are held in the City of Leicester. The Supplier will be required to be flexible, innovative and provide high quality outputs within tight timeframes and develop installation/removal plans for each event in collaboration with the Authority and any nominated partners and stakeholders as necessary. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html by 12:00 noon on 11 May 2022 at the very latest. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.</p> Keywords: Lasers, Fireworks, Pyrotechnics
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2022
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24613200 · Fireworks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2419 - Fireworks and Pyrotechnics for Festivals and Events.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
