Awarded contract
Microsoft - Software Licence Resellers Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 65,280
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 April 2022
Tender description
The provision of Microsoft Licences The Provision of Microsoft Licences for students and employees within the College.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-lanarkshire.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft - Software Licence Resellers Agreement.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft - Software Licence Resellers Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,539£9.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
