Media Buying for destination and events
Details
- Buyer
- Renfrewshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- The Media Shop Scotland Ltd
- Value
- GBP 99,995
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 14 April 2022
Tender description
An award following the frameworks direct award call off procedure Option 1 from the the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Media Planning, Buying and Associated Service (SP-18-007) for Media Buying for destination and events Renfrewshire Council's marketing service requires a service provider to help plan the destination marketing activity for Renfrewshire and the promotion of the Council’s events programme. The Council also requires the service provider to develop a media strategy for paid-for media. Contract award following the frameworks direct award call off procedure Option 1 from the the Scottish Government Framework Agreement for Media Planning, Buying and Associated Service (SP-18-007) for Media Buying for destination and events
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@renfrewshire-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media Buying for destination and events.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Media Buying for destination and events, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
