Awarded contract

Internal Audit Services

Details

Topic
Auditing services
Published
12 April 2022

Tender description

The Authority is seeking a fully comprehensive Internal Audit service providing management assurance on internal control including:-• Systems design and operation• Legislative compliance• Value for money• Fraud and corruption• Information & Technology systems• Tendering and contract reviews• Capital projects and investment• Effectiveness of risk management controls and processesThe successful supplier will be required to provide approximately 70 days work per year in total.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services
  • 79212200 · Internal audit services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal Audit Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal Audit Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.