HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of 2021 Council Tax Review Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 12 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of the Council Tax Framework. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Empty Homes Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of the Council Tax Framework. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Single Persons Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of the Council Tax Framework. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 September 2021
- Completed: Award published12 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of 2021 Council Tax Review Framework.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
