Grounds Maintenance Machinery and Equipment - Supply, Maintenance and Hire
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Grounds-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 12 April 2022
- Submission
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Abri requires an innovative, efficient, sustainable, and reliable supplier to source, supply, service, maintain and provide hire of a wide range of grounds maintenance machinery across our full geography. Lot 1: See tender documents Lot 1: See tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2022
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Machinery and Equipment - Supply, Maintenance and Hire.
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Machinery and Equipment - Supply, Maintenance and Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
