Awarded contract
GB-Newcastle Upon Tyne: T21-0037 NMC Competence Test Centre - Laundry Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Berendsen Healthcare Ltd (Trading as Elis)
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Laundry supplies
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Laundry collection and delivery services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 March 2022
- Completed: Award published13 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Northumbria University Newcastle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39291000 · Laundry supplies
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
- 98311100 · Laundry-management services
- 98311200 · Laundry-operation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-university-newcastle.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Newcastle Upon Tyne: T21-0037 NMC Competence Test Centre - Laundry Services.
- Open tender
Linen and Laundry DPS
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria University Newcastle.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
