Expired contract
GB-Gosport: OPA T490 OFD Campbeltown - Installation of new ROSOV along with associated tank side valves and required staging modification - Tank 4
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D M Fabrication Ltd
- Value
- GBP 21,524.32
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Oil-storage tanks
- Published
- 11 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the installation of tank side valve and associated access platforms in the valve chamber of T4 at OFD Campbeltown. Details of the project contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 April 2022
- Completed: Award published11 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2022
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
