Awarded contract
GB-Colchester: Public Health Act Funerals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hunnaball Family Funeral Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,264
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a contractor to adhere to the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984 and shall provide the services for cremation and burial services as detailed in the Specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2022
- Completed: Award published13 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
