Expired contract

FM21276 - Supply of GRP Enclosure for Substation for UKRI STFC RAL

Details

Value
GBP 13,931
Duration
2 months
Topic
Fibreglass
Published
11 April 2022

Tender description

*** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This Requirement was awarded following a Competitive Quotation Process. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority: UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory (RAL) have awarded a Contract for The Supply of a GRP Enclosure for a Substation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
  3. Completed: Award published11 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14830000 · Fibreglass
  • 31682540 · Substation equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.