Awarded contract

Engineering Inspection Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Zurich Municipal
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Machinery-inspection services
Published
14 April 2022

Tender description

NHS GG&C required a Board-wide contract agreement for Engineering Inspection Services. NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde seeks the provision of a high quality, reliable statutory inspection and insurance Services for all lifting and pressure equipment either held/owned or used within the Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board. Lot 1: NHS GG&C required a Board-wide contract agreement for Engineering Inspection Services. NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde seeks the provision of a high quality, reliable statutory inspection and insurance Services for all lifting and pressure equipment either held/owned or used within the Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71631100 · Machinery-inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Engineering Inspection Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.