DN607589 10 x Reablement Beds at Townsend Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cavalry Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 246,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Without sufficient staff, the council is not able to operate the additional ten reablement beds. This is a key risk to the health and social care sector over the Easter period whereby the NHS are advising they are anticipating a spike in the number of people accessing health services. The council has been unable to directly recruit staff and the existing agency contract has not been able to provide staff either. It is therefore requested that a contract is directly awarded contract to Cavalry Healthcare Ltd until 24 June 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2022
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
