Awarded contract

Delivery of Enable & Assist Desires

Details

Value
GBP 21,000
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
11 April 2022

Tender description

The main aim and purpose of the work is the delivery of the Assist and Enable desires of the NHS National Services Scotland Strategy under the auspices of the Primary and Community Care Strategic theme. This will involve working collaboratively with Integration Authority Chief Officers, their deputies, Health and Social Care Scotland, Scottish Government, the Third Sector the Independent Sector and others relevant to create then deliver a plan which will achieve the following Area 1: Strategic Engagement on behalf of NHS National Services Scotland Area 2: Provision of drive and expertise for NHS National Services Scotland to deliver co-created support services for Health and Social Care Partnerships in Scotland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Enable & Assist Desires.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of Enable & Assist Desires, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.