Corporate Events - Traffic Management
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous services
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Submission
- 17 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is seeking to procure a contractor to provide Traffic Management Services as part of the City of Lincoln Councils Corporate Events Contracts. The requirement is split into two lots and bids can be made in respect of one or both of these lots. • Lot One – Traffic Management and Signage • Lot Two – Specialist Car Parking Services The Contract will be let for an initial period of three years intended to commence on 1st October with the option to extend for three further years up to a maximum contract period of six years. All relevant tender documentation is available via the following website, www.eastmidstenders.org Lot 1: Corporate Events - Traffic Management & Signage The Council is seeking to procure a contractor to provide Traffic Management Services as part of the City of Lincoln Councils Corporate Events Contracts. The requirement is split into two lots and bids can be made in respect of one or both of these lots. • Lot One – Traffic Management and Signage The Contract will be let for an initial period of three years intended to commence on 1st October with the option to extend for three further years up to a maximum contract period of six years. All relevant tender documentation is available via the following website, www.eastmidstenders.org Lot 2: Corporate Events - Specialist Car Parking Services The Council is seeking to procure a contractor to provide Traffic Management Services as part of the City of Lincoln Councils Corporate Events Contracts. The requirement is split into two lots and bids can be made in respect of one or both of these lots. • Lot Two – Specialist Car Parking Services The Contract will be let for an initial period of three years intended to commence on 1st October with the option to extend for three further years up to a maximum contract period of six years. All relevant tender documentation is available via the following website, www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2022
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Events - Traffic Management.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Events - Traffic Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
