Contract for Household Recycling Centre (HRC) Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FCC WASTE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 39,667,006
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 12 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract for the operation and management of the contracting authority's household recycling centres (HRCs) in Buckinghamshire to include, without limitation, the transportation of residual waste, green waste, bulky waste and wood waste from the HRCs to the contracting authority's delivery points, the marketing, sale and transportation of recyclable materials and the transportation of other materials to the contractor's transfer, processing, treatment or disposal sites. Further details can be found in the OJEU Contract Notice and in the Procurement documents published on the Council's Procurement Portal www.supplybucksbusiness.org.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2022
- Completed: Award published12 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90512000 · Refuse transport services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Household Recycling Centre (HRC) Service.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
