Awarded contract
Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PATTERSONS (BRISTOL) LTD
- Value
- GBP 466,000
- Topic
- Disposable paper products
- Published
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of Contract following mini competition from the Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies NEUPC framework JAN2004 NE Lot 1: Supply of cleaning and janitorial products including product training contract for 2 years with two possible further extensions of twelve months each
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33772000 · Disposable paper products
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
