Awarded contract

CBC-1313-T-TS Waste Treatment/Bulking Haulage and Disposal

Details

Value
GBP 6,752,040
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
13 April 2022

Tender description

Waste Treatment/Bulking Haulage and Disposal - VariousCentral Bedfordshire and Bedford BoroughYou are invited to tender for the Lots detailed below:Lot 1 – Street Sweeping Disposal (Central Bedfordshire)Lot 2 – Street Sweeping Disposal (Bedford Borough)Lot 3 – Mixed Glass Disposal (Central Bedfordshire)Lot 4 – HWRC and Kerbside Bulky Waste Disposal (Central Bedfordshire)Lot 5 – Fly Tipping (Central Bedfordshire)**Please follow the information and guidance supplied within the ITT document, this will help you adhere to our requirements. Also be aware of the word count limits, any information going over will not be evaluated. If you supply information that has not been requested, it will be disregarded and will not be considered /evaluated. Please ensure you supply a response to ALL questions.Please note timeline with regards to questions and submission dates.All communication/correspondence and clarifications must be sent via the In-tend portal Lot Lot 1: Street Sweeping Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) Street Sweeping Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) Lot Lot 2: Street Sweeping Disposal (Bedford Borough) Street Sweeping Disposal (Bedford Borough) Lot Lot 3: Mixed Glass Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) Mixed Glass Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) Lot Lot 4: HWRC & Kerbside Bulky Waste Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) HWRC & Kerbside Bulky Waste Disposal (Central Bedfordshire) Lot Lot 5: Fly Tipping (Central Bedfordshire) Fly Tipping (Central Bedfordshire) Additional information: Lot 5 was not awarded - no bids received

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
  • 90513100 · Household-refuse disposal services
  • 90533000 · Waste-tip management services
  • 90610000 · Street-cleaning and sweeping services
  • 90612000 · Street-sweeping services
  • 90700000 · Environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1313-T-TS Waste Treatment/Bulking Haulage and Disposal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1313-T-TS Waste Treatment/Bulking Haulage and Disposal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.