0-19 Integrated Public Health Nursing and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,471,952
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 13 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
0-19 Service The contract will be tendered in Lots. LOT 1 - Health Visiting, School Nursing up to 19 and 25 where the young person has SEND LOT 2 Oral Health Promotion LOT 3 Unintentional Injuries and Safer Sleep Service https://www.yortender.co.uk The YORtender reference number is : DN535390 Please note Hull City Council has moved to Mercell YORtender - uk.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2022
- Completed: Award published13 April 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 0-19 Integrated Public Health Nursing and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
