Victoria Park Play Area
Details
- Buyer
- Cardiff City Council
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Submission
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Park improvement includes:• Remove Junior single slide, collect and install pre-ordered equipment: Kompan supernova, wheelchair carousel, Hags Nexus Core multi-unit and new curves bench and tables.• Repair and replace worn parts of existing equipment. (Collect pre-ordered parts from cargo road)• Repaint toddler multi-unit, single slide, benches, and platform of cable way.• Supply and install self-closing gate 4 pieces• Supply and install wet pour surface, lay tarmac, and paint Hopscotch patternsNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=119698. Please refer to Tender documents on Proactis(WA Ref:119698)The buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia bidding.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2022
About the buyer
Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Victoria Park Play Area.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Victoria Park Play Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff City Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
