Awarded contract
UKRI-2086 Reverse Osmosis Plant – Rothera Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Salt Separation Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 171,712.12
- Topic
- Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
- Published
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A containerised Reverse Osmosis Plant capable of producing 10m3/day of potable water for Rothera Research Station. Lot 1: A containerised Reverse Osmosis Plant capable of producing 10m3/day of potable water for Rothera Research Station.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2022
- Completed: Award published8 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42912300 · Machinery and apparatus for filtering or purifying water
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2086 Reverse Osmosis Plant – Rothera Station.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
