Closed tender

The Lumen Learning Trust Catering Tender 2022

Details

Value
GBP 1,700,000
Topic
School catering services
Published
5 April 2022
Submission
5 May 2022

Tender description

The provision of a total of 20 nursery children, 1250 primary pupils and 22 adult meals per day to 5 primary schools located on 6 sites within the Lumen Learning Trust including the Saxon Primary in Shepperton TW17 0JB, The Echelford Primary in Ashford TW15 1EX, Riverbridge Primary in Staines-upon-Thames TW18 2EF and TW18 1AJ - all in the Surrey borough of Spelthorne, Walton Oak School in Walton-upon-Thames KT12 3LN in the Surrey borough of Elmbridge, as well as Darley Dene Primary in Addlestone KT15 2NP in the Surrey borough of Runnymede. Expressions of Interest should be sent to Andrew Etherington, Senior Partner, AVL Consultancy Ltd at: andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk mobile 07957 433284, who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 May 2022

About the buyer

AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Lumen Learning Trust Catering Tender 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Lumen Learning Trust Catering Tender 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.