Supply of Stray Dog Kennelling Services
Details
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Submission
- 6 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenderers are asked to submit tenders for the supply of stray dog kennelling services. The Council's current estimated annual requirements are: - The provision of a 24hr, 365 days per year reception point/ drop off point for the receipt of stray dogs found within the Sevenoaks District Area. - The provision of a suitable number of kennels (and associated services) to hold all strays found within Sevenoaks District for a period of 7 clear days (or longer as required). - The provision of 'disposal' services for stray dogs after the period of 7 clear days (or longer as required) - The provision of an emergency collection service for stray dogs from finders (24hr) - The provision of an emergency return service for stray dogs to their owners (24hrs) Further details are available in the tender documents at Schedule 3 ("Specification").
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 June 2022
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Stray Dog Kennelling Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
