Awarded contract
Supply of Curtains and Blinds
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 1st Waterside Limited T/A Waterside Blinds, Solent Blind and Curtain Company Ltd, Customs Group Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
supply of curtains and blinds as well as fitting Lot 1: To supply and fit curtains and blinds
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2022
- Completed: Award published7 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515000 · Curtains, drapes, valances and textile blinds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Curtains and Blinds.
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Laundry-management services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
