St Helens Borough Council Contract for Professional Services Engagement, Chester Lane Locality Hub Facility - Feasibility Study
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Submission
- 29 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>St Helens Borough Council Contract for Professional Services Engagement, Chester Lane Locality Hub Facility - Feasibility Study To undertake a feasibility report for the development of a Locality Hub, Chester Lane Local Centre, Bold, St Helens. Merseyside. Interested providers should register on The-Chest, review the tender documents and submit their tenders no later than 12 noon on the 29th April 2022</p> Keywords: development, regeneration, feasibility study
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 April 2022
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to St Helens Borough Council Contract for Professional Services Engagement, Chester Lane Locality Hub Facility - Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
