Awarded contract

Solutions Architect

Details

Value
GBP 337,485
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
5 April 2022

Tender description

Recruitment services required for the provision of Solutions Architect for an initial period of 6 months, with the option to extend up to a total duration of 23 months. Recruitment services required for the provision of Solutions Architect for an initial period of 6 months, with the option to extend up to an aggregated total duration of 23 months from start date.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Solutions Architect.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Solutions Architect, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.