Restorative Justice and Mediation Service for Victims of Crime and Criminal Justice Responses in the Cheshire Constabulary Policing Area under the MoJ Dynamic Framework
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 April 2022
- Submission
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is inviting bids via the MOJ – Probation Dynamic Framework for Restorative Justice to establish a contract for Restorative Justice and Mediation Service for Victims of Crime and Criminal Justice Responses in the Cheshire Constabulary policing area. The contract will also cover working with offenders within the criminal justice system either as clients to the National Probation Service or as an appropriate community resolution. The minimum requirements of the PCC, is for a supplier to provide a solution incorporating a victim lead restorative practices approach including facilitation, and mediation services in a multi-agency setting for those in the Cheshire constabulary policing area who have been victims of crime. The contract will also cover working with offenders within the criminal justice system either as clients to the National Probation Service or as an appropriate out of court disposal. There is an expectation that the provider will enhance the utilisation of such practice across the County. Full details of the requirements are contained in the Specification This is an online Request for Quotation (RFQ) - Dynamic Framework suppliers will need to work through the online questionnaire as well as review the files in the documents folder. The incumbent provider believes that this is a “Service Provision Change” and therefore consider that this is a relevant business transfer as defined in the Transfer of Undertakings (Protection of Employment) Regs 2006 as amended in 2014. See Section 3.9 of the Online Questionnaire for details of how to obtain Staffing/TUPE information.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date18 February 2022
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restorative Justice and Mediation Service for Victims of Crime and Criminal Justice Responses in the Cheshire Constabulary Policing Area under the MoJ Dynamic Framework.
Related topics
Topics related to Restorative Justice and Mediation Service for Victims of Crime and Criminal Justice Responses in the Cheshire Constabulary Policing Area under the MoJ Dynamic Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
