Closed tender

Replacement of Theatre Seat for Princes Theatre

Details

Value
GBP 17,500
Topic
Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
Published
7 April 2022
Submission
29 April 2022

Tender description

Essex County Council will be running this request for quotation on behalf of Tendring District Council (TDC) Tendring District Council oversees the running of the Princes Theatre (PT) and is looking to replace the Dress Circle seating sited within the main auditorium. These seats are to be in a fixed position and as such do not require moving or collapsing. The applicant will need to consider timescales carefully and work with the General Theatre Manager - Technical as this is a working venue that already has a full programme of events and activities. Seats are to be replaced at the start of the contract and any additional parts to be called off of the contract for up to three years. The start date of the contract is to be confirmed with the awarded supplier. Please find all details in the attached documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 April 2022

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Replacement of Theatre Seat for Princes Theatre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.