Ramsgate High Street Heritage Action Zone - Freelance Cultural Programme Coordinator
Details
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Submission
- 21 April 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking the services of a suitably skilled and experienced consultant to assist in the development and coordination of the Ramsgate Cultural Consortium, supporting the delivery of a Cultural Programme that will complement the capital developments and community engagement work taking place through Historic England’s High Street Heritage Action Zone scheme.</p> <p> </p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence w/c 9th May 2022 with an end date of 31st March 2024.</p> <p> </p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</p> <p> </p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document.</p> <p> </p> <p>Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 14th April 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 21st April 2022.</p> Keywords: Artists, Shops, Freelance, Community, High street, Town centre
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ramsgate High Street Heritage Action Zone - Freelance Cultural Programme Coordinator, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
