Provision of Insurance Services for ACC Liverpool Group
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,280,929.95
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Specific insurances as required by ACC Liverpool Group needed to meet their requirements and change to the risk profile for the total portfolio value of £350M. The insurance cover required is: • Lot 1 - Property Owners Combined (ACC Liverpool), Commercial Combined (ACC Liverpool) • Lot 2 - Management Liability • Lot 3 - Group Personal Accident • Lot 4 - Engineering Inspection • Lot 5 - Computers • Lot 6 - Crime • Lot 7 - Excess Public Liability • Lot 8 - Motor Fleet Lot 9 - Property Owners Combined (Hotel) and Commercial Combined (Hotel) To be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers Ltd as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. TO ACCESS THE TENDER DOCUMENTATION PLEASE EMAIL: matthew.saunders@value-match.co.uk Due to the commercial and sensitive nature of the requirement an NDA will be required before accessing the tender pack. The NDA can be accessed by emailing: matthew.saunders@value-match.co.uk Upon return of the signed NDA document, to matthew.saunders@valuematch.co.uk, the tender documents will be issued via return email on the same working day. Tender response must be submitted to matthew.saunders@value-match.co.uk Lot 1: Property Owners Combined (ACC Liverpool), Commercial Combined (ACC Liverpool) Property Owners Combined (ACC Liverpool), Commercial Combined (ACC Liverpool) To be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 2: Management Liability Management Liability insurance which is to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 3: Group Personal Accident Group Personal Accident insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 4: Engineering Inspection Engineering Inspection insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 5: Computers Computers insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 6: Crime Criminal insurance cover to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 7: Excess Public Liability Excess Public Liability insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 8: Motor Fleet Motor Fleet insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor. Lot 9: Property Owners Combined (Hotel) and Commercial Combined (Hotel) Property Owners Combined (Hotel) and Commercial Combined (Hotel) insurance to be managed by Butterworth Spengler Insurance Brokers as the contracting authority's appointed insurance brokers and advisor.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published5 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance Services for ACC Liverpool Group.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Insurance Services for ACC Liverpool Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
