Awarded contract
PAN2648 - Leaseholder insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avid Insurance Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 669,183
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of buildings insurance to response to any building damage that is covered as an insured event. Lot 1: Supply of buildings insurance to response to any building damage that is covered as an insured event.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2022
- Completed: Award published8 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2648 - Leaseholder insurance.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
