Awarded contract
Microsoft EA/SCE/EES/Dynamics Agreement 2022-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 9,270,111
- Topic
- License management software development services
- Published
- 4 April 2022
Tender description
The Authority is seeking the provision of an Microsoft Enterprise Agreement (EA) and Enrollment for Education Solutions (EES)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2022
- Completed: Award published4 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212218 · License management software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft EA/SCE/EES/Dynamics Agreement 2022-25.
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft EA/SCE/EES/Dynamics Agreement 2022-25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
