Expired contract
Improvement of ML predictions from COTS game data
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Newman and Spurr Consultancy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,079.8
- Topic
- Custom software development services
- Published
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded. Notice for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published8 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Science & Technology Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72230000 · Custom software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-science-technology-laboratory.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Improvement of ML predictions from COTS game data.
Related topics
Topics related to Improvement of ML predictions from COTS game data, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Science & Technology Laboratory.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
