Awarded contract

Homes and Neighbourhoods STAR Survey 2022

Details

Supplier(s)
ARP Research Ltd
Value
GBP 16,635
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
6 April 2022

Tender description

Kirklees Council - Homes and Neighbourhoods, manage 23,000 council homes. We provide a wide variety of services including repairs, investment & regeneration, community engagement, specialist support for older people as well as day to day housing management. We are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced research consultancy to carry out our Annual Tenant Satisfaction survey using the Housemark "STAR" approach with additional questions based on proposed Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSMs). Lot 1: Kirklees Council - Homes and Neighbourhoods, manage 23,000 council homes. We provide a wide variety of services including repairs, investment & regeneration, community engagement, specialist support for older people as well as day to day housing management. We are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced research consultancy to carry out our Annual Tenant Satisfaction survey using the Housemark "STAR" approach with additional questions based on proposed Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSMs).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes and Neighbourhoods STAR Survey 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.