Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-48161 Supply and Installation of Ventilation Works

Details

Supplier(s)
Lorne Stewart
Value
GBP 57,461
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
Published
5 April 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a contract to supply and installation of proposed ventilation Works at Withybush Hospital.Work to include:The works shall comprise of:Improved Ventilation in ACDUInstallation of LEV in HSDUReplacement Supply & Extract Fans in HDU/ITU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-48161 Supply and Installation of Ventilation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.