Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-48005 AHU Refurbishment at ICU, Radiology and DSU 3 Departments

Details

Value
GBP 102,952
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
5 April 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a contract to supply and installation of proposed refurbishment at ICU, Radiology and DSU 3 department at Bronglais hospital.Proposed works, work to include:The works shall comprise of fan replacement, duct repairs and upgrades to include any minor components within the Air Handling Units.To the Theatre DSU3 Air Handing UnitTo the Radiology Air Handling UnitTo the ICU Air Handling unit

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
  • 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-48005 AHU Refurbishment at ICU, Radiology and DSU 3 Departments.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HDD-ITT-48005 AHU Refurbishment at ICU, Radiology and DSU 3 Departments, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.