Awarded contract

Graduation Services (Gowns and Photography)

Details

Value
GBP 254,250
Topic
Specialised photography services
Published
6 April 2022

Tender description

Manchester Metropolitan University (referred to in this document as "the University", "we" "our" or "Us") is seeking to appoint through a competitive tender process a suitably qualified and experienced provider of Graduation Services. Approximately 11,000 students will be invited with around 8,000 expected to attend. Circa 22 ceremonies will be held over an 8-day period. Ceremonies have historically been held at the Bridgewater Hall in Manchester with gown collection and photographs at the Midland Hotel, Manchester. Lot 1: The University requires the provision of academic dress hire and photography services for Graduation Ceremonies commencing in Summer 2022. Approximately 11,000 students will be invited with around 8,000 expected to attend. Circa 22 ceremonies will be held over an 8-day period. Ceremonies have historically been held at the Bridgewater Hall in Manchester with gown collection and photographs at the Midland Hotel, Manchester.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Manchester Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79961300 · Specialised photography services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Graduation Services (Gowns and Photography).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester Metropolitan University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.