GB-March: Sewerage Treatment Works Replacement Schemes 2021/2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cougar
- Value
- GBP 398,962
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Sewerage work
- Published
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this Tender Opportunity is to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Principal Contractor to undertake a Design and Build Contract to replace/refurbish two Council owned and operated Sewage Treatment Works in the District at the following locations:- •Site 1 - Churchill Road, Gorefield, PE13 4NA •Site 2 - Newgate Road, Tydd St Giles, PE13 5LH You should have and be able to demonstrate previous experience of Sewerage Treatment Works Design and Build and be a Constructionline Silver Accredited Company, or utilize organizations which hold this accreditation where construction works are required To express your interest and access tender documents please click on the link provided in advert or type the following into your browser. Deadline for receipt of tenders is 19th November 2021 12 noon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2021
- Completed: Award published8 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-March: Sewerage Treatment Works Replacement Schemes 2021/2022.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-March: Sewerage Treatment Works Replacement Schemes 2021/2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
