GB-Liverpool: Lot 1 Lighting Control System and Lot 2 Emergency Lighting System
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Lighting systems
- Published
- 6 April 2022
- Submission
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 06 April 2022 for the following reason: The tender submission deadline has been further extended until 12 noon on Tuesday 19th April 2022.(The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to appoint one or two Contractors to undertake design, supply and installation of Lot 1 Lighting Control System and Lot 2 Emergency Lighting System across areas identified within the tender documents enabling the site (M&S Bank Arena, ACC Liverpool Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre Liverpool campus) to operate more efficiently and effectively with reduced maintenance and turnaround times between events. Organisations wishing to participate are asked to sign a Confidentiality Agreement (if they have not previously signed a Confidentiality Agreement as part of the recent Lighting Refurbishment Tender). Organisations can tender for either of the two lots or both lots. A site visit will also be held. A Briefing Document has been uploaded to Delta containing further details. Please review the Briefing Document and contact the Delta Message Centre if your organisation wishes to express an interest.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2022
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Lot 1 Lighting Control System and Lot 2 Emergency Lighting System.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Lot 1 Lighting Control System and Lot 2 Emergency Lighting System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
