Awarded contract

GB-Egham: RHUL-22067 Procurement of 97no GPU Desktop PCs for EPMS School

Details

Value
GBP 126,081.57
Duration
5 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
5 April 2022

Tender description

AWARDED: Following a further competition under Lot 1 of the (Desktops) of the HE National Desktop and Notebook Framework Agreement reference no: ITS5042LU, a contract for the provision of 97 no. GPU Desktop PCs and Associated 5 Year Warranty for the university's School of Engineering, Physical and Mathematical Sciences is awarded to Dell Corporation Limited

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.