Foxborough Close, Sandwich Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Breem Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 457,948.56
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a suitable Contractor for its development at Foxborough Close, Woodnesborough, Sandwich. The successful Contractor is expected to start on site early July 2022 as per the programme contained within the tender documents. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender documentation. Completed Response Documents are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 4th March 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2024
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Foxborough Close, Sandwich Development.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to Foxborough Close, Sandwich Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
