EWS Roof Works - Killarney Community College - Works to Flat Roof
Details
- Topic
- Rooflights
- Published
- 6 April 2022
- Submission
- 4 May 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
n behalf of Kerry Education and Training Board you are invited to tender for the proposed Roofing Upgrade Works Project at Killarney Community College, New Road, Killarney, Co Kerry, in accordance with the accompanying ‘Instructions to Tenderers’ and tender documents. Please refer to the attached schedule of documents and drawings for the full listing of tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2022
About the buyer
Kerry Education and Training Board is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518300 · Rooflights
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112420 · Roof supports
- 44112430 · Roof trusses
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261100 · Roof-framing work
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kerry-education-and-training-board.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EWS Roof Works - Killarney Community College - Works to Flat Roof.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to EWS Roof Works - Killarney Community College - Works to Flat Roof, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
