Expired contract
DGM/2011 - Supply of 7.62 x 35mm Ammunition for Trial Technical Evaluation
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Edgar Brothers
- Value
- GBP 18,583.5
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 5 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for the one time procurement of samples of 7.62 x 35mm ammunition required to support a separate competitive tender technical trial evaluation phase (ref: DGM/1917). The contract duration is approximately 2 months, with no contract options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2022
- Completed: Award published5 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
