Crawley Borough Council - Property Partnering Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,950,000
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Submission
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Crawley Borough Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Partnering Consultancy services across the following disciplines, split into separate Lots: Lot A - CDM Principal Designer Lot B - Civil Engineering Lot C - Clerk of Works Lot D - Drainage & Flood Alleviation Lot E - Quantity Surveying Lot F - Structural Engineering The Council intends to award the Contract to one organisation per Lot, with no limit on the amount of Lots which can be tendered for or awarded to the same organisation. It is anticipated that the contract for each Lot will commence on 1st September 2022. The duration of the Contract for each Lot will be three years, with an option to extend for two further years subject to satisfactory performance. The contract will be administered and primarily used by Crawley Borough Council, but is being tendered to allow other public bodies which the Council works in partnership with to access the agreement. The following public bodies will be named in the contract, however there is no guarantee that any organisation other than Crawley Borough Council will access the contract: - Horsham District Council - Mid Sussex District Council - Mole Valley District Council - West Sussex County Council - The Environment Agency. The Councils are procuring this contract following the Open Procedure under the UK Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Council's Procurement Code. Further information is included within the tender document set.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2022
About the buyer
Crawley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71521000 · Construction-site supervision services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 90720000 · Environmental protection
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crawley-borough-council.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crawley Borough Council - Property Partnering Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to Crawley Borough Council - Property Partnering Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crawley Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
