Closed tender

Cleaning & Janitorial Products

Details

Value
GBP 15,200,000
Topic
Disposable gloves
Published
8 April 2022
Submission
11 May 2022

Tender description

The Authority are seeking Contractor(s) for the provision of Cleaning & Janitorial Products and Sanitary Products to multiple sites and locations throughout Scotland. The Authority are seeking to obtain, through this tendering process, price normalisation for all Institutions - regardless of size and demand. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Janitorial & Cleaning Products The scope of this agreement is the supply and delivery of a range of Janitorial and Cleaning Products and associate products, materials and services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Sanitary Products The scope of this lot is the supply of a range of single use and re-usable sanitary products and associate products and support services as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documents and appendices to multiple sites and locations across Scotland as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions and potentially directly to students

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 May 2022

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 33761000 · Toilet paper
  • 33763000 · Paper hand towels
  • 33771000 · Sanitary paper products
  • 33772000 · Disposable paper products
  • 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies
  • 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 39831000 · Washing preparations
  • 42933100 · Sanitary vending machines
  • 42968200 · Sanitary dispensing machines
  • 42968300 · Toilet-roll dispenser system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning & Janitorial Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning & Janitorial Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.