Awarded contract
Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caterlink Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,353
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for school catering services Lot 1: Provision of school catering services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 March 2022
- Completed: Award published7 April 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Allestree Woodlands School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allestree-woodlands-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Tender - Allestree Woodlands School, Derby, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Allestree Woodlands School.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
