Expired contract
22024 - WTTG Phase 1 - External PM support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 269,992
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award report is in relation to the procurement of appropriate and qualified support \r to undertake the Project Manager role to support the Council on the development and delivery \r of the Woolwell to the George and Charlton Road schemes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2022
- Completed: Award published8 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2023
About the buyer
Plymouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@plymouth-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22024 - WTTG Phase 1 - External PM support.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Plymouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
