Awarded contract

Walter de Gruyter eBook EBA Agreement 2022-2025

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 544,997
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with Walter de Gruyter GmbH & Co. KG to offer Jisc members the opportunity to access De Gruyter eBook EBA. he De Gruyter eBook EBA Package contains 90,000 e-books, including titles from the Ivy League American University Presses and other notable partner publishers. Subjects include: Linguistics; Philosophy; Classical Studies; Theology & Religion; History; Cultural Studies; Jewish Studies; German Studies; Asian Studies; Social Sciences; Mathematics; Physics; Materials Sciences; Chemistry; Industrial Chemistry; Geosciences, Engineering; Architecture & Design; Life Sciences; Medicine. The service is being contracted on behalf of our members, not for Jisc Collections' own use. The contract will run until March 2025. Lot 1: Jisc has entered into a contract with Walter de Gruyter GmbH & Co. KG to offer Jisc members the opportunity to access De Gruyter eBook EBA. he De Gruyter eBook EBA Package contains 90,000 e-books, including titles from the Ivy League American University Presses and other notable partner publishers. Subjects include: Linguistics; Philosophy; Classical Studies; Theology & Religion; History; Cultural Studies; Jewish Studies; German Studies; Asian Studies; Social Sciences; Mathematics; Physics; Materials Sciences; Chemistry; Industrial Chemistry; Geosciences, Engineering; Architecture & Design; Life Sciences; Medicine. The service is being contracted on behalf of our members, not for Jisc Collections' own use.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Walter de Gruyter eBook EBA Agreement 2022-2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.